1211 Lucern Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $381,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 Lucern Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $358,347, approximately $287 per square foot. 1211 Lucern Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,244 | $113,419 | $51,667 | $61,752 |
| 2024 | $1,187 | $111,196 | $50,654 | $60,542 |
| 2023 | $1,168 | $109,016 | $49,661 | $59,355 |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $106,880 | $48,688 | $58,192 |
| 2021 | $1,069 | $104,785 | $47,734 | $57,051 |
| 2020 | $1,089 | $103,712 | $47,245 | $56,467 |
| 2019 | $1,063 | $101,679 | $46,319 | $55,360 |
| 2018 | $1,010 | $99,686 | $45,411 | $54,275 |
| 2017 | $984 | $97,732 | $44,521 | $53,211 |
| 2016 | $964 | $95,817 | $43,649 | $52,168 |
| 2015 | $950 | $94,379 | $42,994 | $51,385 |
| 2014 | $934 | $92,531 | $42,152 | $50,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map