1211 Safari Dr Saint Joseph, MO 64506
East Saint Joseph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,727 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 Safari Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64506 and is currently estimated at $226,432, approximately $189 per square foot. 1211 Safari Dr is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Ellison Elementary School, Bode Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
Steele James D
Bought by
Steele James D and The James D Steele Declaration
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele James D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,185 | $18,520 | $3,900 | $14,620 |
| 2024 | $1,159 | $16,420 | $3,900 | $12,520 |
| 2023 | $1,159 | $16,420 | $3,900 | $12,520 |
| 2022 | $1,074 | $16,420 | $3,900 | $12,520 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $16,420 | $3,900 | $12,520 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $16,420 | $3,900 | $12,520 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $16,420 | $3,900 | $12,520 |
| 2018 | $933 | $16,420 | $3,900 | $12,520 |
| 2017 | $925 | $16,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $902 | $16,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $902 | $16,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map