13 Antelope Cir Saint Joseph, MO 64506
East Saint Joseph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,677 - $276,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Antelope Cir, Saint Joseph, MO 64506 and is currently estimated at $252,419, approximately $187 per square foot. 13 Antelope Cir is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Ellison Elementary School, Bode Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2018
Sold by
Harrah Brian K and Harrah Leah A
Bought by
Mcgrail Bryana M and Henderson Brittany N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrail Bryana M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,534 | $21,810 | $3,900 | $17,910 |
| 2024 | $1,379 | $19,590 | $3,900 | $15,690 |
| 2023 | $1,379 | $19,590 | $3,900 | $15,690 |
| 2022 | $1,277 | $19,590 | $3,900 | $15,690 |
| 2021 | $1,283 | $19,590 | $3,900 | $15,690 |
| 2020 | $1,276 | $19,590 | $3,900 | $15,690 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $19,590 | $3,900 | $15,690 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $19,590 | $3,900 | $15,690 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $19,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $19,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,072 | $19,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map