20 Bear Cir Saint Joseph, MO 64506
East Saint Joseph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,274 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Bear Cir, Saint Joseph, MO 64506 and is currently estimated at $241,319, approximately $209 per square foot. 20 Bear Cir is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Ellison Elementary School, Bode Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Monte D and Johnson Diane
Bought by
Johnson Katherine R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,206
Outstanding Balance
$85,898
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$155,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Sinclair Charles F and Sinclair Revocable T Charles F
Bought by
Johnson Monte D and Johnson Monte
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,250
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Sinclair Charles F and Sinclair Dorothy F
Bought by
Sinclair Charles F and Sinclair Revocable T Charles F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Co St Paul Lutheran Church and Ak St Paul Lutheran Church Of St
Bought by
Sinclair Charles F and Sinclair Dorothy F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Miller Arnold H
Bought by
Church St Paul Lutheran
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Katherine R | -- | First American Title | |
| Johnson Monte D | -- | St Joseph Title & Abstract C | |
| Sinclair Charles F | -- | None Available | |
| Sinclair Charles F | -- | St Joseph Title &Abstract Co | |
| Church St Paul Lutheran | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Katherine R | $97,206 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Monte D | $110,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Sinclair Charles F | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,310 | $18,590 | $3,900 | $14,690 |
| 2024 | $1,204 | $17,070 | $3,900 | $13,170 |
| 2023 | $1,204 | $17,070 | $3,900 | $13,170 |
| 2022 | $1,115 | $17,070 | $3,900 | $13,170 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $17,070 | $3,900 | $13,170 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $17,070 | $3,900 | $13,170 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $17,070 | $3,900 | $13,170 |
| 2018 | $970 | $17,070 | $3,900 | $13,170 |
| 2017 | $961 | $17,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $936 | $17,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $936 | $17,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map