Estimated Value: $496,131 - $539,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 Violet Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $519,533, approximately $271 per square foot. 1211 Violet Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2010
Sold by
Woodbridge Realty Lc
Bought by
Quinney David P and Quinney Lindsay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,967
Outstanding Balance
$99,114
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$420,419
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Rm Lifestyles Llc
Bought by
Woodbridge Realty Lc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Marticorena Sergio and Marticorena Myrna
Bought by
Rm Lifestyles Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Lopez Aida Marticorena and Marticorena Sergio
Bought by
Marticorena Sergio and Marticorena Myrna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1994
Sold by
Marticorena Isaias and Marticorena Lucrecia
Bought by
Marticorena Isaias Del Carmen and Marticorena Lucrecia Carvacho
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,708
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinney David P | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Woodbridge Realty Lc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Rm Lifestyles Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Marticorena Sergio | -- | -- | |
| Marticorena Isaias Del Carmen | -- | -- | |
| Marticorena Isaias | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinney David P | $150,967 | |
| Previous Owner | Marticorena Isaias | $29,708 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,864 | $442,000 | $118,300 | $323,700 |
| 2024 | $2,864 | $427,700 | $111,600 | $316,100 |
| 2023 | $2,864 | $380,600 | $106,000 | $274,600 |
| 2022 | $2,701 | $390,400 | $104,000 | $286,400 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $277,000 | $79,800 | $197,200 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $250,900 | $79,800 | $171,100 |
| 2019 | $1,950 | $228,800 | $75,200 | $153,600 |
| 2018 | $1,725 | $204,200 | $75,200 | $129,000 |
| 2017 | $1,680 | $194,900 | $75,200 | $119,700 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $185,300 | $75,200 | $110,100 |
| 2015 | $1,653 | $174,400 | $73,000 | $101,400 |
| 2014 | $1,626 | $166,800 | $70,700 | $96,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map