12111 40th Ave E Tacoma, WA 98446
Clover Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $900,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,077
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12111 40th Ave E, Tacoma, WA 98446 and is currently estimated at $582,667, approximately $280 per square foot. 12111 40th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Morris Ford Middle School, and Franklin Pierce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Sherman Douglas T and Sherman Carol A
Bought by
Ludford Colleen E and Ludford Bruce L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,994
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,673
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ludford Colleen E | $504,719 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ludford Colleen E | $404,000 |
Source: Public Records