12113 Foley St Silver Spring, MD 20902
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,121 - $510,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12113 Foley St, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $464,280, approximately $425 per square foot. 12113 Foley St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2024
Sold by
Arbaiza Reina I
Bought by
Avelar Reina I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
Julio C Arbaiza
Bought by
Arbaiza Reina I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avelar Reina I | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Avelar Reina I | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arbaiza Reina I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,959 | $387,600 | $197,200 | $190,400 |
| 2024 | $4,959 | $367,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,008 | $346,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,564 | $326,500 | $175,200 | $151,300 |
| 2021 | $3,248 | $316,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,248 | $306,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,106 | $297,200 | $160,100 | $137,100 |
| 2018 | $2,952 | $285,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,866 | $273,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $262,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,434 | $258,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,434 | $254,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map