NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $901,000 - $1,053,710

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,035 Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 19, 2012

Last sale price $345,000 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 181% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,544 / mo

50 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Guest House
  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • RV Gated
  • Santan Junior High School Rated A
  • Private Pool
  • 1.67 Acre Lot

About This Home

As of June 2012

This home is an entertainers dream!! This beautiful home has it all starting in the back yard with all the open grass area, the 4 car detached garage, diving pool with spa, a pool room complete with bathroom, and a huge extended patio with pavers a palapa and a fire pit. The inside was remodeled in 2008 with tile in all the right places, granite counter tops in the kitchen, vaulted ceilings, bathrooms completely customized, den with built in desk and shelves, and much more. The master suite features a walk in shower, garden tub, dual sinks, walk in closet, and a separate entrance to the back yard. Complete Guest Quarters with bedroom/bathroom, full kitchen, stack laundry, and family room. All this and located adjacent to the City of Chandler Paseo Trail bike/equestrian trail system.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mindy Tabor

Realty ONE Group License #SA555581000 Listed on: 11/30/2011

Co-Listed By

William Kuszajewski

Realty ONE Group License #SA545057000

Last Buyer's Agent

Georgette Baggett

1st Class Property Experts, LLC. License #BR007074000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,100

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 1.67 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 6 Car Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces
  • RV Gated

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,035 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 4 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 303-32-008-W

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,100

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

1.67 Acres

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: SAN TAN 202 AND MCQUEEN
  • Legal Info Range: 5E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2008
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2008
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2008
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 8.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Spa Private: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.67
  • Co List Office Mls Id: kwif01
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-854-2400
  • Subdivision Name: MEETS & BOUNDS
  • Efficiency: Water Heater
  • Tax Parcel Letter: W
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 113.67
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Private
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 3035.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Cook Top Elec: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: See Remarks, Other, Chain Link
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Gazebo/Ramada
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Grass Front, Grass Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Separate Guest House: Yes
  • Exterior Features:GazeboRamada: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 8.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gate, RV Access/Parking
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 6.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Frye Elementary School
  • High School: Hamilton High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 72783.0
  • Parcel #: 303-32-008-W
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNKNOWN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3099.98
  • Tax Book Number: 303.00
  • Tax Lot: 0
  • Tax Map Number: 32.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 30, 2011
Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Georgette Baggett
1st Class Property Experts, LLC.
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-8%
Current Estimated Value
$968,428

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$623,428
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.71%
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,316
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$796,112

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Turner Edward L and Turner Jamie S
Bought by
Turner Edward L and Turner Jamie S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Fulton Gary Lee
Bought by
Burns Casi Lea and Casi Lea Burns Revocable Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
6.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Fulton Derald R
Bought by
Fulton Gary Lee and Casi Lea Burns Irrevocable Present Inter

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
6.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 1994
Sold by
Ashcroft Scott S and Ashcroft Janeen E
Bought by
Turner Edward L and Turner Jamie S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Laufer John S $345,000 Empire West Title Agency
Turner Edward L -- Intracoastal Title Agency Ll
Burns Casi Lea -- --
Fulton Gary Lee -- --
Turner Edward L $160,000 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Laufer John S $250,000
Previous Owner Turner Edward L $417,000
Previous Owner Burns Casi Lea $23,000
Previous Owner Turner Edward L $152,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/19/2012 06/19/12 Sold $345,000 -4.2% $114 / Sq Ft
01/19/2012 01/19/12 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2011 12/29/11 Price Changed $360,000 -4.0% $119 / Sq Ft
11/30/2011 11/30/11 For Sale $375,000 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,486 $51,192 -- --
2024 $4,228 $48,755 -- --
2023 $4,228 $70,770 $14,150 $56,620
2022 $4,017 $54,850 $10,970 $43,880
2021 $4,167 $51,480 $10,290 $41,190
2020 $4,172 $47,110 $9,420 $37,690
2019 $3,991 $44,300 $8,860 $35,440
2018 $3,867 $40,870 $8,170 $32,700
2017 $3,611 $39,010 $7,800 $31,210
2016 $3,380 $39,420 $7,880 $31,540
2015 $3,284 $37,960 $7,590 $30,370
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 4683131

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 303-32-008W

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.