12115 Emery St El Monte, CA 91732
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,009,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$1,201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12115 Emery St, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $1,009,000, approximately $1,201 per square foot. 12115 Emery St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Durfee School and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Sold by
Larson Cheryl and Larson Joel
Bought by
Emery Street 5 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
Larson Cheryl and Patricia M Berger Family Trust
Bought by
Larson Cheryl and Larson Joel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Berger Patricia M
Bought by
Berger Patricia M and Patricia M Berger Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emery Street 5 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Larson Cheryl | -- | None Available | |
| Berger Patricia M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,335 | $527,947 | $368,653 | $159,294 |
| 2024 | $7,335 | $517,596 | $361,425 | $156,171 |
| 2023 | $7,190 | $507,448 | $354,339 | $153,109 |
| 2022 | $6,925 | $497,499 | $347,392 | $150,107 |
| 2021 | $7,030 | $487,745 | $340,581 | $147,164 |
| 2020 | $7,011 | $482,745 | $337,089 | $145,656 |
| 2019 | $7,174 | $473,280 | $330,480 | $142,800 |
| 2018 | $6,945 | $464,000 | $324,000 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $1,497 | $78,866 | $69,989 | $8,877 |
| 2015 | $1,479 | $77,682 | $68,938 | $8,744 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $76,161 | $67,588 | $8,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map