12116 Atherton Ct Silver Spring, MD 20902
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,137 - $520,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12116 Atherton Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $456,784, approximately $384 per square foot. 12116 Atherton Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,247 | $366,500 | $185,600 | $180,900 |
| 2024 | $4,764 | $358,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,960 | $350,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,653 | $341,800 | $185,600 | $156,200 |
| 2021 | $3,255 | $327,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,255 | $314,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,070 | $300,300 | $170,500 | $129,800 |
| 2018 | $2,940 | $290,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,880 | $281,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $271,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,501 | $266,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,501 | $261,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map