12118 Kenney St Norwalk, CA 90650
Studebaker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,000 - $810,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12118 Kenney St, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $791,023, approximately $522 per square foot. 12118 Kenney St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lakeland Elementary School, Lake Center Middle School, and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Martinez Jose and Martinez Elsa
Bought by
Martinez Family Living Trust and Martinez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Martinez Jose and Martinez Elsa
Bought by
Martinez Family Living Trust and Martinez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Martinez Jose and Martinez Elsa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,550
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1996
Sold by
Gonzalez Roberto
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Jose | $149,000 | First American Title | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $135,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jose | $141,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,378 | $242,641 | $125,231 | $117,410 |
| 2024 | $3,378 | $237,884 | $122,776 | $115,108 |
| 2023 | $3,316 | $233,220 | $120,369 | $112,851 |
| 2022 | $3,264 | $228,648 | $118,009 | $110,639 |
| 2021 | $3,185 | $224,166 | $115,696 | $108,470 |
| 2019 | $3,132 | $217,518 | $112,265 | $105,253 |
| 2018 | $3,011 | $213,254 | $110,064 | $103,190 |
| 2016 | $2,881 | $204,975 | $105,791 | $99,184 |
| 2015 | $2,797 | $201,897 | $104,202 | $97,695 |
| 2014 | $2,790 | $197,943 | $102,161 | $95,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map