RENTED JUN 25, 2025

Estimated Value: $436,261 - $533,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,005 Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 0.22 Acre Lot
  • Great Room
  • Breakfast Bar

About This Home

As of June 2025

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a diving pool! In the sought after Ahwatukee neighborhood, this property features a spacious floorplan, sleek wood-look flooring and neutral paint throughout. The kitchen is perfect for entertaining with a butcher block island/breakfast bar and plenty of cupboard space. The primary bedroom offers an updated white subway tile walk-in shower, a built- in vanity and a private patio door leading to the sizeable backyard. Outside, you can enjoy the summer nights under the covered patio or refresh in the sparkling pool! This home is a must-see!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kristina Wilson

McMath Realty LLC License #SA704272000 Listed on: 06/02/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Kristina Wilson

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 9,531 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • East or West Exposure
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,005 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

• Programmable Thermostat
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/6/25
  • $200 Move-In Fee
  • Rent includes pool service - full
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $45 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 192
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301-54-258

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Ahwatukee Bom Association, Phone Number (480) 893-3502
  • Ahwatukee Fs 1 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

9,531 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: Pool Service - Full
  • Available Date: 2025-06-06

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Warner & 51st
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 200.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 45.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Subdivision Name: AHWATUKEE FS-1

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Breakfast Bar
  • Living Area: 2005.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: East/West Exposure, Desert Back, Desert Front
  • Pool Features: Diving Pool, Fenced
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path, Playground
  • Association Name: Ahwatukee BOM
  • Phone: 480-893-3502
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kyrene de las Lomas School
  • High School: Mountain Pointe High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kyrene Centennial Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9531.0
  • Parcel #: 301-54-258

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 301.0
  • Tax Lot: 192
  • Tax Map Number: 54.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Riley Daniel J and Riley Nina S
Bought by
12118 Ki Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
$495,565

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,600
Outstanding Balance
$123,603
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$371,962

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
12118 Ki Road Llc
Bought by
Riley Daniel and Riley Nina S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$167,600
Outstanding Balance
$123,603
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$371,962

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Riley Daniel J and Riley Tamara L
Bought by
12118 Ki Road Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Price Walter E and Price Judith A
Bought by
Riley Daniel J and Riley Tamara L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$209,871
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
12118 Ki Road Llc -- None Available
Riley Daniel -- New Title Company Name
12118 Ki Road Llc -- None Available
Riley Daniel J $230,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Riley Daniel $167,600
Previous Owner Riley Daniel J $209,871
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/25/2025 06/25/25 Rented $2,650 0.0% --
06/12/2025 06/12/25 Under Contract -- -- --
06/02/2025 06/02/25 For Rent $2,650 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,505 $23,799 -- --
2024 $2,388 $21,007 -- --
2023 $2,388 $35,100 $7,020 $28,080
2022 $1,934 $27,700 $5,540 $22,160
2021 $2,017 $25,220 $5,040 $20,180
2020 $1,967 $24,680 $4,930 $19,750
2019 $1,904 $23,020 $4,600 $18,420
2018 $1,839 $21,660 $4,330 $17,330
2017 $1,755 $20,000 $4,000 $16,000
2016 $1,779 $19,270 $3,850 $15,420
2015 $1,592 $17,520 $3,500 $14,020
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6874711

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 301-54-258

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.