1212 19th St Oakland, CA 94607
West Oakland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,891,600
Studio
--
Bath
17,424
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 19th St, Oakland, CA 94607 and is currently estimated at $2,891,600, approximately $165 per square foot. 1212 19th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including M. L. King Jr. Elementary School, West Oakland Middle School, and McClymonds High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2013
Sold by
Lo Lance L
Bought by
Harvest Holiday Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$755,235
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$2,136,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Yang Chung L and Yang Regina
Bought by
Lo Lance
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvest Holiday Inc | $1,500,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lo Lance | $275,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harvest Holiday Inc | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lo Lance | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,579 | $1,838,714 | $674,195 | $1,164,519 |
| 2024 | $26,579 | $1,802,670 | $660,979 | $1,141,691 |
| 2023 | $27,957 | $1,767,330 | $648,021 | $1,119,309 |
| 2022 | $27,199 | $1,732,680 | $635,316 | $1,097,364 |
| 2021 | $25,947 | $1,698,720 | $622,864 | $1,075,856 |
| 2020 | $25,654 | $1,681,304 | $616,478 | $1,064,826 |
| 2019 | $24,645 | $1,648,350 | $604,395 | $1,043,955 |
| 2018 | $24,113 | $1,616,040 | $592,548 | $1,023,492 |
| 2017 | $23,246 | $1,584,360 | $580,932 | $1,003,428 |
| 2016 | $22,696 | $1,553,294 | $569,541 | $983,753 |
| 2015 | $22,575 | $1,529,970 | $560,989 | $968,981 |
| 2014 | $6,519 | $358,195 | $123,870 | $234,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map