1212 Bruce Ave Glendale, CA 91202
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,115,000 - $1,378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$942/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 Bruce Ave, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $1,245,500, approximately $942 per square foot. 1212 Bruce Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Chan Peter Chung and Peter & Su Le Chan Family Trus
Bought by
Kalinyan Verzhine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,369
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$983,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Chan Peter Chung and Peter & Su Le Chan Family Trus
Bought by
Chan Peter Chung and Peter & Su Le Chan Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Chan Peter C and Chan Su Le L
Bought by
Chan Peter Chung
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalinyan Verzhine | $540,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Chan Peter Chung | -- | None Available | |
| Chan Peter Chung | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kalinyan Verzhine | $405,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,617 | $695,378 | $556,308 | $139,070 |
| 2024 | $7,617 | $681,744 | $545,400 | $136,344 |
| 2023 | $7,444 | $668,377 | $534,706 | $133,671 |
| 2022 | $7,314 | $655,272 | $524,222 | $131,050 |
| 2021 | $7,189 | $642,425 | $513,944 | $128,481 |
| 2019 | $6,914 | $623,372 | $498,701 | $124,671 |
| 2018 | $6,776 | $611,150 | $488,923 | $122,227 |
| 2016 | $6,467 | $587,421 | $469,939 | $117,482 |
| 2015 | $6,335 | $578,599 | $462,881 | $115,718 |
| 2014 | $6,282 | $567,266 | $453,814 | $113,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map