1212 E 24th Ave Unit A Columbus, OH 43211
South Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,000 - $227,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 E 24th Ave Unit A, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $165,925, approximately $169 per square foot. 1212 E 24th Ave Unit A is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, North Columbus Preparatory Academy, and Midnimo Cross Cultural Middle School.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jmz Investment Group Llc | $45,000 | Service Title Agency Llc | |
| Rei Properties Llc | -- | Worthington Title Agency Inc | |
| Rei Properties Llc | -- | Valmer | |
| Rei Properties Inc | -- | Valmer | |
| Ihlenfield Jeff | -- | Valmer Land Title Agency | |
| Rei Properties Inc | $134,000 | -- | |
| Homecomings Financial Network Inc | $25,000 | -- | |
| Smith Curtis L | $65,000 | -- | |
| Liberty Svgs Bank Fsb | $44,600 | -- | |
| Smith Colette | $30,000 | -- | |
| Liberty Lending Services Inc | $28,000 | -- | |
| Sweatland Meredith G | $42,000 | Independent Title | |
| Daniels R Mitchell | $23,730 | -- | |
| -- | $14,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ihlenfield Jeff | $56,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Curtis L | $58,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Colette | $27,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sweatland Meredith G | $33,600 | |
| Closed | Sweatland Meredith G | $8,400 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,413 | $27,550 | $5,290 | $22,260 |
| 2024 | $1,413 | $27,550 | $5,290 | $22,260 |
| 2023 | $1,397 | $27,550 | $5,290 | $22,260 |
| 2022 | $1,038 | $16,700 | $2,590 | $14,110 |
| 2021 | $678 | $9,910 | $2,590 | $7,320 |
| 2020 | $515 | $9,660 | $2,590 | $7,070 |
| 2019 | $555 | $8,050 | $2,170 | $5,880 |
| 2018 | $391 | $8,050 | $2,170 | $5,880 |
| 2017 | $781 | $12,570 | $2,170 | $10,400 |
| 2016 | $309 | $4,550 | $3,220 | $1,330 |
| 2015 | $281 | $4,550 | $3,220 | $1,330 |
| 2014 | $282 | $4,550 | $3,220 | $1,330 |
| 2013 | $139 | $4,550 | $3,220 | $1,330 |
Map
- 1175 E 23rd Ave
- 1251 E 23rd Ave
- 1129 E 23rd Ave Unit 1129 - 1131
- 1266 E 22nd Ave
- 1167 Duxberry Ave
- 1107 E 22nd Ave
- 1258 E 21st Ave
- 2152 Gerbert Rd
- 1900-1904 Hamilton Ave
- 1366 Duxberry Ave
- 1033 E 22nd Ave
- 1371 E 23rd Ave
- 1384 E 23rd Ave
- 2209 Ontario St
- 1010 E 21st Ave
- 1386 E 22nd Ave
- 1078 E 19th Ave
- 2173 Lexington Ave
- 2154 Dresden St
- 2227 Homestead Dr
- 1206 E 24th Ave
- 1212 E 24th Ave
- 1196 E 24th Ave Unit A
- 1196 E 24th Ave
- 1192 E 24th Ave
- 1207 E 25th Ave
- 1221 E 25th Ave
- 1213 E 25th Ave
- 1186 E 24th Ave
- 1201 E 25th Ave
- 1228 E 24th Ave
- 1205 E 24th Ave Unit A
- 1227 E 25th Ave
- 1199 E 24th Ave
- 1195 E 24th Ave
- 1195 E 24th Ave Unit A
- 1193 E 25th Ave
- 1219 E 24th Ave
- 1234 E 24th Ave
- 1189 E 24th Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.