1212 Eagle Valley Ct San Jose, CA 95120
Country View Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,869,134 - $3,287,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,875
Sq Ft
$1,082/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 Eagle Valley Ct, San Jose, CA 95120 and is currently estimated at $3,110,784, approximately $1,082 per square foot. 1212 Eagle Valley Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Williams Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Leland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Hojabri Pirooz and Hojabri Peyman
Bought by
Hojabri Peyman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$613,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,158
Interest Rate
7.21%
Estimated Equity
$2,870,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
Shapell Industries Inc
Bought by
Hojabri Pirooz and Hojabri Peyman
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hojabri Peyman | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Hojabri Pirooz | $775,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hojabri Peyman | $613,000 | |
| Closed | Hojabri Pirooz | $620,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,915 | $1,191,749 | $669,186 | $522,563 |
| 2024 | $14,915 | $1,168,382 | $656,065 | $512,317 |
| 2023 | $14,640 | $1,145,473 | $643,201 | $502,272 |
| 2022 | $14,513 | $1,123,014 | $630,590 | $492,424 |
| 2021 | $14,230 | $1,100,995 | $618,226 | $482,769 |
| 2020 | $13,920 | $1,089,706 | $611,887 | $477,819 |
| 2019 | $13,629 | $1,068,340 | $599,890 | $468,450 |
| 2018 | $13,499 | $1,047,393 | $588,128 | $459,265 |
| 2017 | $13,394 | $1,026,857 | $576,597 | $450,260 |
| 2016 | $13,189 | $1,006,724 | $565,292 | $441,432 |
| 2015 | $13,107 | $991,603 | $556,801 | $434,802 |
| 2014 | $12,632 | $972,180 | $545,895 | $426,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map