1212 Kathan Rd Corinth, NY 12822
Day NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $640,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 Kathan Rd, Corinth, NY 12822 and is currently estimated at $466,610, approximately $648 per square foot. 1212 Kathan Rd is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Stuart M. Townsend Middle School and Hadley-Luzerne Junior-Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,038 | $205,700 | $75,000 | $130,700 |
| 2024 | $4,897 | $205,700 | $75,000 | $130,700 |
| 2023 | $5,033 | $205,700 | $75,000 | $130,700 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $205,700 | $75,000 | $130,700 |
| 2021 | $1,536 | $205,700 | $75,000 | $130,700 |
| 2020 | $1,448 | $205,700 | $75,000 | $130,700 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $205,700 | $75,000 | $130,700 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $205,700 | $75,000 | $130,700 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $205,700 | $75,000 | $130,700 |
| 2016 | $1,191 | $205,700 | $75,000 | $130,700 |
| 2015 | $1,187 | $205,700 | $75,000 | $130,700 |
| 2014 | $3,785 | $205,700 | $75,000 | $130,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map