1212 Laurel Ln Naperville, IL 60540
West Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,296 - $539,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,701
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 Laurel Ln, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $525,824, approximately $309 per square foot. 1212 Laurel Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Lincoln Jr. High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2000
Sold by
Brophy John R and Brophy Rebecca S
Bought by
Kliebert Donald Richard and Kliebert Debra Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,310
Interest Rate
8.3%
Estimated Equity
$476,514
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kliebert Donald Richard | $231,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kliebert Donald Richard | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,999 | $154,899 | $77,806 | $77,093 |
| 2023 | $8,666 | $141,370 | $71,010 | $70,360 |
| 2022 | $8,006 | $129,700 | $65,150 | $64,550 |
| 2021 | $7,323 | $124,800 | $62,690 | $62,110 |
| 2020 | $7,545 | $122,550 | $61,560 | $60,990 |
| 2019 | $7,323 | $117,250 | $58,900 | $58,350 |
| 2018 | $6,922 | $111,140 | $55,830 | $55,310 |
| 2017 | $6,780 | $107,390 | $53,950 | $53,440 |
| 2016 | $6,642 | $103,510 | $52,000 | $51,510 |
| 2015 | $6,594 | $97,480 | $48,970 | $48,510 |
| 2014 | $6,464 | $92,840 | $46,640 | $46,200 |
| 2013 | $6,367 | $93,060 | $46,750 | $46,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map