1212 Meredith Way Folsom, CA 95630
The Parkway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,000 - $780,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 Meredith Way, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $728,277, approximately $349 per square foot. 1212 Meredith Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Folsom Hills Elementary School, Folsom Middle School, and Vista Del Lago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Berglund Michael J and Boske Kelly A
Bought by
Berglund Michael J and Boske Kelly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Berglund Michael J and Boske Kelly A
Bought by
Berglund Michael J and Boske Kelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,400
Outstanding Balance
$161,891
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$566,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Berglund Michael J and Boske Kelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,700
Interest Rate
5.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berglund Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Berglund Michael J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Berglund Michael J | $343,500 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berglund Michael J | $238,400 | |
| Closed | Berglund Michael J | $274,700 | |
| Closed | Berglund Michael J | $34,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,146 | $497,360 | $108,613 | $388,747 |
| 2024 | $6,146 | $487,609 | $106,484 | $381,125 |
| 2023 | $6,055 | $478,049 | $104,397 | $373,652 |
| 2022 | $5,975 | $468,676 | $102,350 | $366,326 |
| 2021 | $5,903 | $459,488 | $100,344 | $359,144 |
| 2020 | $5,848 | $454,778 | $99,316 | $355,462 |
| 2019 | $5,767 | $445,862 | $97,369 | $348,493 |
| 2018 | $5,655 | $437,120 | $95,460 | $341,660 |
| 2017 | $5,337 | $428,550 | $93,589 | $334,961 |
| 2016 | $5,659 | $420,148 | $91,754 | $328,394 |
| 2015 | $5,487 | $413,838 | $90,376 | $323,462 |
| 2014 | $5,260 | $405,732 | $88,606 | $317,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map