1212 Preston Ct Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $698,000 - $802,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 Preston Ct, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $756,894, approximately $556 per square foot. 1212 Preston Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2014
Sold by
Lam Thanh C and Ly Huong T
Bought by
Thanh Chi Lam & Huong Thi Ly Family Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1994
Sold by
Mauro Wayne and Mauro Arlene
Bought by
Lam Thanh C and Ly Huong T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,600
Interest Rate
8.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1993
Sold by
Mauro Wayne Brian
Bought by
Mauro Wayne and Mauro Arlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thanh Chi Lam & Huong Thi Ly Family Trus | -- | None Available | |
| Lam Thanh C | $147,500 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Mauro Wayne | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lam Thanh C | $110,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mauro Wayne | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,817 | $250,275 | $62,546 | $187,729 |
| 2024 | $2,726 | $245,368 | $61,320 | $184,048 |
| 2023 | $2,683 | $240,557 | $60,118 | $180,439 |
| 2022 | $2,623 | $235,840 | $58,939 | $176,901 |
| 2021 | $2,616 | $231,215 | $57,783 | $173,432 |
| 2020 | $2,544 | $228,845 | $57,191 | $171,654 |
| 2019 | $2,535 | $224,358 | $56,070 | $168,288 |
| 2018 | $2,474 | $219,959 | $54,971 | $164,988 |
| 2017 | $2,401 | $215,646 | $53,893 | $161,753 |
| 2016 | $2,212 | $211,417 | $52,836 | $158,581 |
| 2015 | $2,161 | $208,241 | $52,042 | $156,199 |
| 2014 | $2,104 | $204,162 | $51,023 | $153,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map