12120 69th Ave N Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $416,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12120 69th Ave N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $394,585, approximately $375 per square foot. 12120 69th Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Cedar Island Elementary School, Maple Grove Middle School, and Osseo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Vanvalkenburg Carole Ruth
Bought by
Gernert Anthony Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1996
Sold by
Throne James D
Bought by
Gernert Anthony E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gernert Anthony Eugene | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gernert Anthony E | $125,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,194 | $355,500 | $127,300 | $228,200 |
| 2023 | $4,073 | $351,300 | $118,900 | $232,400 |
| 2022 | $3,347 | $361,800 | $116,000 | $245,800 |
| 2021 | $3,344 | $284,800 | $74,200 | $210,600 |
| 2020 | $3,408 | $279,100 | $74,200 | $204,900 |
| 2019 | $3,258 | $272,400 | $83,300 | $189,100 |
| 2018 | $3,125 | $248,500 | $70,300 | $178,200 |
| 2017 | $3,279 | $224,700 | $64,000 | $160,700 |
| 2016 | $3,466 | $233,400 | $77,000 | $156,400 |
| 2015 | $3,288 | $216,800 | $64,500 | $152,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $204,800 | $66,000 | $138,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map