Seller's Agent in 2025
Necole Simmons
ProFound Property Group LLC
(804) 380-9620
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $616,000 - $655,000
Welcome to a stunning home that delivers all the amenities of an HOA-style neighborhood without the fees or restrictions. This exquisitely renovated four-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence sits on a large, level lot in the desirable Glen Gary subdivision, blending modern elegance with timeless classic charm to exude that feeling of HOME! The heart of the home is a chef’s-kiss kitchen—a true showstopper—featuring a massive center island with seating, gorgeous custom cabinetry and countertops, a pot filler, an eye-catching designer hood vent, and premium appliances too. Separate Formal Dining as well as the Eat-In Kitchen offer plenty of space to spread out. Recessed lighting brightens every space, creating an inviting flow for entertaining, relaxing, and everyday living in style. Upstairs, a true owner’s retreat awaits. The luxury spa-like bath features a standalone glass enclosed shower, an inviting freestanding soaking tub, dual vanities, and elegant finishes, offering a serene luxury escape with space and comfort to spare. Thoughtful upgrades sparkle throughout: a recently serviced high-efficiency HVAC system, fully paid-for solar panels, and updated fixtures and finishes in every room and designed with a keen eye for style & sophistication. Outdoor living is equally luxurious with a fully fenced backyard, detached storage shed, and a gorgeous screened-in porch with ceiling fan & electrical outlets overlooking tranquil landscaped grounds enhanced with custom hardscaping—perfect for morning coffee or sunset gatherings. This well-done renovation is move-in ready and designed for today’s savvy buyer who values low maintenance, energy efficiency, and refined design. Experience the rare opportunity to enjoy upscale suburban living with nothing to do but bring your things and start enjoying life in this home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ProFound Property Group LLC License #0225240073 Listed on: 09/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treacy Ryan C | $660,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Good Life Property Group Llc | $425,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Fennewald C P C | $233,000 | -- | |
| Baldwin Michael S | -- | -- | |
| Baldwin Michael S | -- | -- | |
| Baldwin Michael S | $187,000 | -- | |
| Hobson Benjamin G | $170,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Treacy Ryan C | $528,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Good Life Property Group Llc | $402,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Hobson Benjamin G | $237,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Hobson Benjamin G | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hobson Benjamin G | $149,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Hobson Benjamin G | $136,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Sold | $660,000 | +7.3% | $302 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | For Sale | $614,999 | -- | $281 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,665 | $490,000 | $110,000 | $380,000 |
| 2024 | $4,431 | $484,800 | $110,000 | $374,800 |
| 2023 | $4,121 | $484,800 | $110,000 | $374,800 |
| 2022 | $3,405 | $400,600 | $100,000 | $300,600 |
| 2021 | $3,142 | $342,300 | $100,000 | $242,300 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $342,300 | $100,000 | $242,300 |
| 2019 | $2,891 | $332,300 | $90,000 | $242,300 |
| 2018 | $2,810 | $323,000 | $90,000 | $233,000 |
| 2017 | $2,662 | $306,000 | $90,000 | $216,000 |
| 2016 | $2,662 | $306,000 | $90,000 | $216,000 |
| 2015 | $2,597 | $306,000 | $90,000 | $216,000 |
| 2014 | $2,597 | $298,500 | $90,000 | $208,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Necole Simmons
ProFound Property Group LLC
(804) 380-9620
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lauren Gerardi
Liz Moore & Associates
(757) 784-6396
1 in this area
87 Total Sales
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2525978
APN: 735-757-9893
Ask me questions while you tour the home.