1213 E James Ct Seattle, WA 98122
Minor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,113,000 - $1,459,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 E James Ct, Seattle, WA 98122 and is currently estimated at $1,310,456, approximately $716 per square foot. 1213 E James Ct is a home with nearby schools including Bailey Gatzert Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2020
Sold by
Roland Development Llc
Bought by
Seattle Saja Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,700,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seattle Saja Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seattle Saja Llc | $1,700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,144 | $1,402,000 | $334,000 | $1,068,000 |
| 2023 | $11,512 | $1,317,000 | $334,000 | $983,000 |
| 2022 | $11,249 | $1,389,000 | $288,000 | $1,101,000 |