L
Seller's Agent in 2014
LORENA CABRERA
FCI REALTY GROUP
Estimated Value: $918,000 - $981,000
Great bargain in a very serene and quiet location! This jewel was only built in 2005 with many upgrades; turnkey. It is located in close proximity to major freeways, parks/recreation areas, shopping malls & business centers in Oxnard. Hurry, this won't last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LORENA CABRERA
FCI REALTY GROUP License #01259422 Listed on: 12/12/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luo Hanying Hanna | $455,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Aboy Martin P | $698,000 | Fidelity National Title-Buil |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aboy Martin P | $523,398 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2014 04/29/14 | Sold | $455,000 | -2.2% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2014 02/25/14 | Price Changed | $465,000 | +16.5% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2013 12/17/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/12/2013 12/12/13 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,440 | $557,753 | $362,849 | $194,904 |
| 2024 | $7,440 | $546,817 | $355,734 | $191,083 |
| 2023 | $6,582 | $536,096 | $348,759 | $187,337 |
| 2022 | $6,479 | $525,585 | $341,921 | $183,664 |
| 2021 | $6,768 | $515,280 | $335,217 | $180,063 |
| 2020 | $6,885 | $509,998 | $331,781 | $178,217 |
| 2019 | $6,597 | $499,999 | $325,276 | $174,723 |
| 2018 | $6,475 | $490,197 | $318,899 | $171,298 |
| 2017 | $6,063 | $480,587 | $312,647 | $167,940 |
| 2016 | $5,820 | $471,165 | $306,517 | $164,648 |
| 2015 | $6,231 | $464,090 | $301,914 | $162,176 |
| 2014 | $6,438 | $477,000 | $311,000 | $166,000 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2014
LORENA CABRERA
FCI REALTY GROUP
G
Buyer's Agent in 2014
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV13246203
APN: 215-0-274-075
Ask me questions while you tour the home.