1223 Resplandor Way Oxnard, CA 93030
West Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $992,000 - $1,155,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,984
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1223 Resplandor Way, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $1,078,740, approximately $361 per square foot. 1223 Resplandor Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Brekke Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc
Bought by
Esqueda Ruben J and Banales Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$605,723
Outstanding Balance
$324,471
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$754,269
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esqueda Ruben J | $757,500 | Fidelity National Title-Buil |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esqueda Ruben J | $605,723 |
Source: Public Records