1213 Roth Ct Unit 13 Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $176,919 - $222,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 Roth Ct Unit 13, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $199,480, approximately $199 per square foot. 1213 Roth Ct Unit 13 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Joyce Kilmer Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
Sold by
Montesinos Aquilino and Montesinos Celina
Bought by
Montesinos Llc Series 1213 Roth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2003
Sold by
Montesinos Aquilio and Montesinos Celina
Bought by
Montesinos Aquilino and Montesinos Celikna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Sold by
Dolecki Henry S
Bought by
Motesinos Aquilino and Montesinos Herminio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,400
Interest Rate
7.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1994
Sold by
Dolecki Steven J
Bought by
Dolecki Henry S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1993
Sold by
Padal Richard R and Janczak Robert P
Bought by
Dolecki Steven J and Dolecki Henry S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,200
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montesinos Llc Series 1213 Roth | -- | None Available | |
| Montesinos Aquilino | -- | None Available | |
| Motesinos Aquilino | $55,333 | -- | |
| Dolecki Henry S | -- | -- | |
| Dolecki Steven J | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Motesinos Aquilino | $66,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Dolecki Steven J | $70,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,389 | $15,364 | $2,379 | $12,985 |
| 2024 | $4,389 | $13,096 | $1,982 | $11,114 |
| 2023 | $4,185 | $13,096 | $1,982 | $11,114 |
| 2022 | $4,185 | $13,096 | $1,982 | $11,114 |
| 2021 | $3,497 | $9,438 | $330 | $9,108 |
| 2020 | $3,406 | $9,438 | $330 | $9,108 |
| 2019 | $3,461 | $10,561 | $330 | $10,231 |
| 2018 | $2,390 | $6,549 | $264 | $6,285 |
| 2017 | $2,341 | $6,549 | $264 | $6,285 |
| 2016 | $2,185 | $6,549 | $264 | $6,285 |
| 2015 | $2,318 | $6,506 | $1,123 | $5,383 |
| 2014 | $2,261 | $6,506 | $1,123 | $5,383 |
| 2013 | $2,088 | $6,506 | $1,123 | $5,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map