1213 Sweet Willow Dr Midlothian, VA 23114
Estimated Value: $403,661 - $453,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 Sweet Willow Dr, Midlothian, VA 23114 and is currently estimated at $430,665, approximately $224 per square foot. 1213 Sweet Willow Dr is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including W W Gordon Elementary School, Midlothian Middle School, and Monacan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Bought by
Szady Robert A and Szady Anne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,554
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,111
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szady Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Szady Robert A | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,563 | $359,700 | $73,000 | $286,700 |
| 2024 | $3,226 | $354,700 | $68,000 | $286,700 |
| 2023 | $2,910 | $319,800 | $66,000 | $253,800 |
| 2022 | $2,914 | $316,700 | $62,000 | $254,700 |
| 2021 | $2,777 | $285,400 | $60,000 | $225,400 |
| 2020 | $2,537 | $267,100 | $60,000 | $207,100 |
| 2019 | $2,537 | $267,100 | $60,000 | $207,100 |
| 2018 | $2,501 | $263,300 | $60,000 | $203,300 |
| 2017 | $2,361 | $245,900 | $60,000 | $185,900 |
| 2016 | $2,387 | $248,600 | $60,000 | $188,600 |
| 2015 | $2,233 | $230,000 | $60,000 | $170,000 |
| 2014 | $2,172 | $223,600 | $60,000 | $163,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map