12130 Yukon Ave N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $256,220 - $271,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12130 Yukon Ave N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $263,055, approximately $178 per square foot. 12130 Yukon Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Champlin-Brooklyn Park Academy, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Malloy Samantha J and Malloy Blake
Bought by
Harala Cheryl K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,325
Outstanding Balance
$150,762
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,293
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Shreeve Floyd and Shreeve Dehn Linda M
Bought by
Tollefson Samantha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Pine Ridge Townhomes Inc
Bought by
Shreeve Floyd H and Dehn Linda M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harala Cheryl K | $183,500 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Tollefson Samantha | $198,500 | -- | |
| Shreeve Floyd H | $173,270 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harala Cheryl K | $174,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,863 | $258,600 | $29,400 | $229,200 |
| 2023 | $2,803 | $256,200 | $23,100 | $233,100 |
| 2022 | $2,366 | $240,000 | $16,000 | $224,000 |
| 2021 | $2,192 | $203,000 | $21,000 | $182,000 |
| 2020 | $2,204 | $189,000 | $13,000 | $176,000 |
| 2019 | $2,046 | $186,000 | $19,000 | $167,000 |
| 2018 | $2,184 | $172,000 | $10,000 | $162,000 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $150,000 | $14,000 | $136,000 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $138,000 | $11,000 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $1,561 | $131,000 | $11,000 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,000 | $11,000 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map