8410 122nd Ave N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $266,733
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8410 122nd Ave N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $265,183, approximately $179 per square foot. 8410 122nd Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Champlin-Brooklyn Park Academy, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Lohn Jay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Lapoint Michael
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Lapoint Michael
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Gagnon Kevin C and Gagnon Leslie J
Bought by
Lapoint Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lohn Jay | -- | Titlenexus Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $175,878 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $175,878 | None Available | |
| Lapoint Michael | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,102 | $259,100 | $29,400 | $229,700 |
| 2023 | $2,943 | $256,800 | $23,100 | $233,700 |
| 2022 | $2,575 | $241,000 | $16,000 | $225,000 |
| 2021 | $2,413 | $204,000 | $21,000 | $183,000 |
| 2020 | $2,421 | $190,000 | $13,000 | $177,000 |
| 2019 | $2,291 | $186,000 | $19,000 | $167,000 |
| 2018 | $2,197 | $173,000 | $10,000 | $163,000 |
| 2017 | $2,158 | $150,000 | $14,000 | $136,000 |
| 2016 | $1,962 | $138,000 | $11,000 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $1,870 | $131,000 | $11,000 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,000 | $11,000 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map