Estimated Value: $625,000 - $659,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,632
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12134 S Mill Ridge Rd, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $644,224, approximately $244 per square foot. 12134 S Mill Ridge Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sprucewood School, Summit Academy - Draper Elementary Campus, and Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Reggio Matthew J
Bought by
Olson Benjamin D and Olson Nathan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$573,800
Outstanding Balance
$535,682
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Reggio Matthew J and Elmont Stacie
Bought by
Reggio Matthew J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,003
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Reggio Matthew J
Bought by
Reggio Matthew J and Elmont Stacie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,641
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Reggio Matthew J
Bought by
Reggio Matthew J and Elmont Stacie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,250
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Shemon Amy
Bought by
Reggio Matthew J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,250
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Shemon Darrin M and Shemon Amy
Bought by
Shemon Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Shemon Amy
Bought by
Shemon Darrin M and Shemon Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1995
Sold by
Thorne Melvin J and Thorne Sandra A
Bought by
Shemon Darrin M and Shemon Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Interest Rate
8.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Benjamin D | -- | Real Advantage Title Insurance | |
| Reggio Matthew J | -- | None Available | |
| Reggio Matthew J | -- | Legends Title Llc | |
| Reggio Matthew J | -- | Legends Title Llc | |
| Reggio Matthew J | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Reggio Matthew J | -- | Bonneville Superior Title | |
| Shemon Amy | -- | -- | |
| Shemon Darrin M | -- | Merrill Title | |
| Shemon Amy | -- | Merrill Title | |
| Shemon Darrin M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Benjamin D | $573,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Reggio Matthew J | $262,003 | |
| Previous Owner | Reggio Matthew J | $269,641 | |
| Previous Owner | Reggio Matthew J | $258,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Shemon Darrin M | $119,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,894 | $564,200 | $245,500 | $318,700 |
| 2024 | $2,894 | $547,100 | $236,300 | $310,800 |
| 2023 | $2,894 | $519,600 | $227,200 | $292,400 |
| 2022 | $2,621 | $484,100 | $222,800 | $261,300 |
| 2021 | $2,526 | $365,400 | $174,400 | $191,000 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $314,800 | $174,400 | $140,400 |
| 2019 | $2,175 | $299,200 | $164,500 | $134,700 |
| 2018 | $2,111 | $294,500 | $164,500 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $2,021 | $273,500 | $164,500 | $109,000 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $251,100 | $148,300 | $102,800 |
| 2015 | $1,871 | $243,500 | $164,600 | $78,900 |
| 2014 | $1,920 | $232,200 | $160,200 | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map