1214 Aberdeen Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $227,236
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1214 Aberdeen Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $189,059, approximately $181 per square foot. 1214 Aberdeen Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
River Property Management Llc
Bought by
Gibson Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$733,500
Outstanding Balance
$645,101
Interest Rate
3.8%
Estimated Equity
-$456,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Sold by
Ptr Investments Inc A Virginia Corporati
Bought by
Riverview Property Management Llc A Virg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Gallop Geraldine Daniels
Bought by
Ptr Investments Inc A Virginia Corporati
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Riverview Property Management Llc A Virg | $46,320 | Attorney | |
| Ptr Investments Inc A Virginia Corporati | $30,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibson Homes Llc | $733,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,766 | $141,400 | $55,000 | $86,400 |
| 2024 | $1,501 | $130,500 | $55,000 | $75,500 |
| 2023 | $1,990 | $124,800 | $55,000 | $69,800 |
| 2022 | $1,363 | $115,500 | $50,000 | $65,500 |
| 2021 | $1,297 | $94,100 | $39,400 | $54,700 |
| 2020 | $1,149 | $92,700 | $39,400 | $53,300 |
| 2019 | $1,110 | $89,500 | $39,400 | $50,100 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $87,100 | $39,400 | $47,700 |
| 2017 | $1,174 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $87,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,195 | $89,600 | $39,400 | $50,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map