1214 Cambon Ct Redlands, CA 92374
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,862 - $694,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1214 Cambon Ct, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $665,716, approximately $376 per square foot. 1214 Cambon Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mariposa Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Jewell Angelique
Bought by
Jewell Angelique
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Jewell Angelique and Jewell Angelique M
Bought by
Jewell Angelique
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,514
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2015
Sold by
Bernal Louis D
Bought by
Jewell Angelique M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,514
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Howe Dahlia
Bought by
Jewell Angelique M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,542
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Chong Alice C F
Bought by
Howe Dahlia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Chong Alice C and Chong Matthias T
Bought by
Chong Alice C F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,500
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jewell Angelique | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jewell Angelique | -- | First American | |
| Jewell Angelique M | -- | First American | |
| Jewell Angelique M | $200,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Howe Dahlia | $166,500 | Ati Title | |
| Chong Alice C F | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jewell Angelique | $183,514 | |
| Previous Owner | Jewell Angelique M | $188,542 | |
| Previous Owner | Howe Dahlia | $166,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Chong Alice C F | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,145 | $258,166 | $77,452 | $180,714 |
| 2024 | $2,937 | $253,104 | $75,933 | $177,171 |
| 2023 | $2,932 | $248,141 | $74,444 | $173,697 |
| 2022 | $2,888 | $243,275 | $72,984 | $170,291 |
| 2021 | $2,938 | $238,505 | $71,553 | $166,952 |
| 2020 | $2,894 | $236,059 | $70,819 | $165,240 |
| 2019 | $2,812 | $231,430 | $69,430 | $162,000 |
| 2018 | $2,741 | $226,893 | $68,069 | $158,824 |
| 2017 | $2,716 | $222,444 | $66,734 | $155,710 |
| 2016 | $2,684 | $218,082 | $65,425 | $152,657 |
| 2015 | $2,663 | $214,806 | $64,442 | $150,364 |
| 2014 | $2,613 | $210,599 | $63,180 | $147,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map