1214 E 13th St Vinton, IA 52349
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $435,592
5
Beds
5
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1214 E 13th St, Vinton, IA 52349 and is currently estimated at $382,898, approximately $229 per square foot. 1214 E 13th St is a home with nearby schools including Tilford Elementary School, Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School, and Vinton-Shellsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2024
Sold by
Martin Cara E
Bought by
Martin Jonathon W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Jeremy Grimm Constr Llc
Bought by
Martin Jonathan W and Martin Cara E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,300
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Jonathon W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Jonathan W | $213,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Jonathan W | $21,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Jonathan W | $191,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $379,700 | $39,600 | $340,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $349,400 | $39,000 | $310,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $349,400 | $39,000 | $310,400 |
| 2022 | $4,934 | $239,200 | $31,200 | $208,000 |
| 2021 | $4,934 | $239,200 | $31,200 | $208,000 |
| 2020 | $4,260 | $209,000 | $19,900 | $189,100 |
| 2019 | $206 | $209,000 | $19,900 | $189,100 |
| 2018 | $200 | $9,400 | $9,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $194 | $9,400 | $9,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $190 | $8,800 | $8,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $190 | $8,800 | $8,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $96 | $4,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map