Seller's Agent in 2022
Scott Schlarbaum
Schlarbaum Real Estate
(319) 551-4778
65 in this area
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $350,000
Quiet Country View – A 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom Ranch Style Home. This home features a Master suite with jacuzzi tub and walk-in closet, an additional main level bedroom and bathroom, main level laundry, fully finished walk-out basement, family room, 3 lower-level bedrooms and 1 bathroom, 3 stall attached garage, located on 1.8 acres in East Vinton.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brammer Michael | $289,000 | -- | |
| Lindauer Thomas J | $33,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brammer Michael | $260,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindauer Thomas J | $193,000 | |
| Closed | Brammer Michael | $28,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2022 08/12/22 | Sold | $289,000 | -2.0% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,264 | $304,600 | $70,000 | $234,600 |
| 2024 | $5,264 | $280,900 | $65,600 | $215,300 |
| 2023 | $4,726 | $280,900 | $65,600 | $215,300 |
| 2022 | $4,850 | $228,500 | $51,000 | $177,500 |
| 2021 | $4,850 | $228,500 | $51,000 | $177,500 |
| 2020 | $4,022 | $194,700 | $35,400 | $159,300 |
| 2019 | $3,946 | $194,700 | $35,400 | $159,300 |
| 2018 | $3,828 | $188,500 | $31,000 | $157,500 |
| 2017 | $3,678 | $188,500 | $31,000 | $157,500 |
| 2016 | $3,614 | $176,200 | $29,000 | $147,200 |
| 2015 | $3,614 | $176,200 | $29,000 | $147,200 |
| 2014 | $3,612 | $175,700 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Scott Schlarbaum
Schlarbaum Real Estate
(319) 551-4778
65 in this area
92 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Lisa Gattman
Schlarbaum Real Estate
(319) 721-2277
37 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2205360
APN: 24002125
Ask me questions while you tour the home.