1214 E 87th St Los Angeles, CA 90002
Estimated Value: $627,000 - $827,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1214 E 87th St, Los Angeles, CA 90002 and is currently estimated at $715,941, approximately $382 per square foot. 1214 E 87th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Russell Elementary School, Charles Drew Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Armando | $189,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Delgado R Miguel | $140,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rivera Armando | $184,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgado R Miguel | $133,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,577 | $500,866 | $312,210 | $188,656 |
| 2024 | $7,577 | $491,046 | $306,089 | $184,957 |
| 2023 | $7,204 | $481,419 | $300,088 | $181,331 |
| 2022 | $6,896 | $471,980 | $294,204 | $177,776 |
| 2021 | $4,442 | $257,928 | $135,107 | $122,821 |
| 2020 | $4,465 | $255,284 | $133,722 | $121,562 |
| 2019 | $4,326 | $250,279 | $131,100 | $119,179 |
| 2018 | $4,233 | $245,373 | $128,530 | $116,843 |
| 2016 | $4,059 | $235,846 | $123,540 | $112,306 |
| 2015 | $4,004 | $232,305 | $121,685 | $110,620 |
| 2014 | $4,013 | $227,756 | $119,302 | $108,454 |
Map
- 8710 Hooper Ave
- 1242 E 87th Place
- 8723 Mary Ave
- 8467 Zamora Ave
- 1216 E 84th St
- 1218 E 89th St
- 939 E 88th Place
- 913 E 87th St
- 923 E 85th St
- 1146 E 90th St
- 1215 E 91st St
- 8219 S Central Ave
- 937 E 91st St
- 810 E 87th Place
- 819 E 85th St
- 8921 Wadsworth Ave
- 1139 E 82nd St
- 1622 Firestone Blvd
- 8711 Mckinley Place
- 838 E 90th St
- 1220 E 87th St
- 1224 E 87th St
- 1228 E 87th St
- 1234 E 87th St
- 1223 E 87th Place
- 1235 E 87th St
- 1219 E 87th Place
- 1227 E 87th Place
- 8706 Hooper Ave
- 1238 E 87th St
- 1202 E 87th St
- 1231 E 87th Place
- 1217 E 87th Place
- 8714 Hooper Ave
- 1237 E 87th Place
- 1223 E 87th St
- 1219 E 87th St
- 1227 E 87th St
- 1242 E 87th St
- 1213 E 87th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.