$475,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026

1214 E Las Palmaritas Dr Phoenix, AZ 85020

North Central Neighborhood
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,494 Sq Ft
6,415 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$318 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

183 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

This home is updated and ready for you! Come see this great floor plan that is perfect for your family and friends. In a quiet cul de sac neighborhood, but close to the 51, and all of the great local restaurants and shopping. Plus you are in the desirable Sunnyslope High School zip code! Enjoy the back yard with views and mature landscaping. Plus you get your own workshop area wide a full roll up door! This home has so much to offer and in a great location. Come see today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard De Luca

FSR Realty License #BR662326000 Listed on: 09/04/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Lovesy

Century 21 Arizona Foothills License #SA654786000

Century 21 Arizona Foothills

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,443

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 6,415 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,494 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2025
  • Carpet
  • Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Updated in 2025
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • Killian Heights 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 48
  • Assessor Parcel Number 160-11-052

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,443

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

6,415 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: N 12th St & E Las Palmaritas Dr
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2025
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: KILLIAN HEIGHTS 2
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 317.93
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Free Standing
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1494.0
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Desert View Elementary School
  • High School: Sunnyslope High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Royal Palm Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6415.0
  • Parcel #: 160-11-052

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1443.0
  • Tax Book Number: 160.0
  • Tax Lot: 48
  • Tax Map Number: 11.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2025
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Adbs Fund 201 Llc
Bought by
Gregorovic Jessica and Gregorovic Eric J
Seller's Agent
Richard De Luca
FSR Realty
Buyer's Agent
Elizabeth Lovesy
Century 21 Arizona Foothills
List Price
$495,000
Sold Price
$475,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.04%
Views
96

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
42.66%
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,930

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2025
Sold by
Salt River Equity Llc
Bought by
Adbs Fund 201 Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$346,165
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
Spence Lynne M
Bought by
Salt River Equity Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$346,165
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Bohler Debra A
Bought by
Spence Lynne M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Judd Roxanne G
Bought by
Bohler Debra A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,100
Interest Rate
5.71%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Harbeck Herman L and Harbeck Kathleen M
Bought by
Judd Roxanne G and Bohler Debra A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$83,600
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $475,000 Magnus Title Agency
Warranty Deed $324,900 American Title Service Agency
Warranty Deed $240,000 American Title Service Agency
Warranty Deed $170,000 Lawyers Title Ins
Quit Claim Deed -- American Title Ins Agency Az
Warranty Deed $88,000 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $225,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $346,165 Construction
Previous Owner $62,245 No Value Available
Previous Owner $136,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $80,100 No Value Available
Previous Owner $83,600 New Conventional
Closed $34,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $475,000 -3.0% $318 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Price Changed $489,900 -1.0% $328 / Sq Ft
11/07/2025 11/07/25 For Sale $495,000 0.0% $331 / Sq Ft
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2025 10/04/25 Price Changed $495,000 -4.6% $331 / Sq Ft
09/04/2025 09/04/25 For Sale $519,000 0.0% $347 / Sq Ft
09/01/2025 09/01/25 Price Changed $519,000 -- $347 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,712 $13,471 -- --
2024 $1,415 $12,829 -- --
2023 $1,415 $34,400 $6,880 $27,520
2022 $1,366 $24,900 $4,980 $19,920
2021 $1,400 $23,900 $4,780 $19,120
2020 $1,362 $21,550 $4,310 $17,240
2019 $1,337 $19,050 $3,810 $15,240
2018 $1,300 $18,180 $3,630 $14,550
2017 $1,296 $15,670 $3,130 $12,540
2016 $1,273 $15,630 $3,120 $12,510
2015 $1,180 $16,500 $3,300 $13,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6906530

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 160-11-052

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.