1214 E Poplar St Stockton, CA 95205
Downtown Stockton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $322,923
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1214 E Poplar St, Stockton, CA 95205 and is currently estimated at $269,981, approximately $227 per square foot. 1214 E Poplar St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Fillmore Elementary School, and King Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Lurtsema Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Ncd Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,849,500
Outstanding Balance
$5,284,444
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$5,014,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Akhtar Mohammed Jawaid
Bought by
Lurtsema Real Estate Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ncd Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lurtsema Real Estate Llc | $50,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ncd Investments Llc | $5,849,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $829 | $62,793 | $15,068 | $47,725 |
| 2024 | $815 | $61,563 | $14,773 | $46,790 |
| 2023 | $797 | $60,357 | $14,484 | $45,873 |
| 2022 | $760 | $59,174 | $14,200 | $44,974 |
| 2021 | $730 | $58,015 | $13,922 | $44,093 |
| 2020 | $744 | $57,421 | $13,780 | $43,641 |
| 2019 | $741 | $56,296 | $13,510 | $42,786 |
| 2018 | $727 | $55,194 | $13,246 | $41,948 |
| 2017 | $690 | $54,113 | $12,987 | $41,126 |
| 2016 | $702 | $53,051 | $12,732 | $40,319 |
| 2014 | $669 | $51,232 | $12,296 | $38,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map