Estimated Value: $275,499 - $331,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1214 Jerry Smith Rd, Dover, FL 33527 and is currently estimated at $304,125, approximately $280 per square foot. 1214 Jerry Smith Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Turkey Creek Middle School, and Durant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Mahaffey Joan M
Bought by
Mahaffey T J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,726
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,399
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahaffey T J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahaffey T J | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |