Estimated Value: $100,884 - $133,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1214 Levesque Ave E, Wynne, AR 72396 and is currently estimated at $122,721, approximately $110 per square foot. 1214 Levesque Ave E is a home located in Cross County with nearby schools including Wynne Intermediate School, Wynne Primary School, and Wynne Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1996
Bought by
Talley Devera M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1995
Bought by
Mitchell Mitchell C and Mitchell W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talley Devera M | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell Mitchell C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,040 | $3,470 | $13,570 |
| 2024 | -- | $9,550 | $3,040 | $6,510 |
| 2023 | $4 | $9,550 | $3,040 | $6,510 |
| 2022 | $54 | $9,550 | $3,040 | $6,510 |
| 2021 | $54 | $9,550 | $3,040 | $6,510 |
| 2020 | $54 | $9,550 | $3,040 | $6,510 |
| 2019 | $54 | $8,830 | $1,980 | $6,850 |
| 2018 | $79 | $8,830 | $1,980 | $6,850 |
| 2017 | $79 | $8,670 | $1,820 | $6,850 |
| 2016 | $79 | $8,670 | $1,820 | $6,850 |
| 2015 | $79 | $8,670 | $1,820 | $6,850 |
| 2014 | $46 | $7,990 | $2,240 | $5,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map