$375,000

1214 Mitchell St Brandon, FL 33511

Estimated payment $2,593/month

Total Views 1,259
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,311 Sq Ft
$162 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This property is nestled on a generous 1/4 acre lot right in the heart of Brandon, Fl. The 2311 Sq. Ft single family-family residence offers the perfect blend of living and exceptional income-producing potential. Currently configured as a spacious 3 bedrooms, 2 bath home. It features a newer roof, sits across the street from the Brandon Post Office and Hillsborough County Offices. It is zoned residential single-family with an active office/business variance already in place (clear pathway for commercial use). This property truly is one-of-a-kind. Whether you are looking for a spacious family home, a live-work setup, a professional office, or an investment with future commercial; the possibilities are wide open. Bring your vision and make this property yours today! Call or text now to schedule your private showing.

Listing Agent

Ann Marie Fox

HOMM REAL ESTATE SERVICES Brokerage Phone: 813-684-5954 License #670845 Listed on: 05/06/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,764

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 12,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x140

Interior Spaces

  • 2,311 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Yates Elementary School
  • Mann Middle School
  • Brandon High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Septic Tank

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,764

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2311
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Building Area Total: 2444
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12600
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 227.05
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 162.27
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-684-5954
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: None
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 214.70

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0391H

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Number Of Septics: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Yates-HB
  • High School: Brandon-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mann-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: BMS-NS
  • Parcel Number: U-27-29-20-ZZZ-000002-65970.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Features: Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 90x140
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6764.47
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Book Number: 39-17
  • Tax Lot: 659700

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,048 $356,188 $166,320 $189,868
2024 $6,048 $356,188 $166,320 $189,868
2023 $5,592 $336,388 $151,200 $185,188
2022 $5,232 $334,381 $132,300 $202,081
2021 $4,524 $238,012 $82,530 $155,482
2020 $4,086 $211,138 $74,970 $136,168
2019 $3,780 $200,489 $68,040 $132,449
2018 $3,490 $183,673 $0 $0
2017 $3,135 $153,094 $0 $0
2016 $2,938 $140,616 $0 $0
2015 $2,807 $131,267 $0 $0
2014 $2,713 $125,738 $0 $0
2013 -- $114,307 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $375,000 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8502043

Stellar MLS

APN: U-27-29-20-ZZZ-000002-65970.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.