1214 Range Rd Redfield, KS 66769
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $351,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1214 Range Rd, Redfield, KS 66769 and is currently estimated at $205,250, approximately $180 per square foot. 1214 Range Rd is a home located in Bourbon County with nearby schools including West Bourbon Elementary School and Uniontown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Bought by
Henderson Lance S and Henderson Shannon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Lance S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,377 | $9,642 | $735 |
| 2024 | $17 | $10,841 | $10,149 | $692 |
| 2023 | $1,764 | $11,466 | $10,860 | $606 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $11,351 | $10,803 | $548 |
| 2021 | $1,694 | $10,736 | $10,455 | $281 |
| 2020 | $1,647 | $10,380 | $10,176 | $204 |
| 2019 | $1,587 | $9,976 | $9,452 | $524 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $9,574 | $9,056 | $518 |
| 2017 | $1,422 | $8,879 | $8,357 | $522 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,089 | $7,506 | $583 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,266 | $6,627 | $639 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,845 | $5,994 | $851 |
Source: Public Records
Map