1851 125th St Redfield, KS 66769
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $347,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1851 125th St, Redfield, KS 66769 and is currently estimated at $206,094, approximately $184 per square foot. 1851 125th St is a home located in Bourbon County with nearby schools including West Bourbon Elementary School and Uniontown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2003
Bought by
Daugherty Marianna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daugherty Marianna | $23,764 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,750 | $7,702 | $1,048 |
| 2024 | $14 | $8,789 | $7,927 | $862 |
| 2023 | $1,409 | $9,089 | $8,332 | $757 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,905 | $8,221 | $684 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $8,418 | $7,963 | $455 |
| 2020 | $1,313 | $8,242 | $7,756 | $486 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $8,347 | $7,512 | $835 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $9,164 | $8,337 | $827 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $8,535 | $7,703 | $832 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,825 | $6,874 | $951 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,051 | $5,813 | $1,238 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,543 | $5,234 | $1,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map