1214 S Float Ave Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $81,239 - $127,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,002
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1214 S Float Ave, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $98,810, approximately $49 per square foot. 1214 S Float Ave is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School, Aquin Elementary School, and Aquin Catholic Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $833 | $18,260 | $1,844 | $16,416 |
| 2023 | $530 | $15,971 | $1,903 | $14,068 |
| 2022 | $1,238 | $15,971 | $1,903 | $14,068 |
| 2021 | $834 | $14,123 | $1,844 | $12,279 |
| 2020 | $819 | $14,123 | $1,844 | $12,279 |
| 2019 | $830 | $12,217 | $1,844 | $10,373 |
| 2018 | $832 | $11,915 | $1,844 | $10,071 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $11,703 | $1,844 | $9,859 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $11,828 | $1,844 | $9,984 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $11,840 | $1,849 | $9,991 |
| 2013 | $992 | $13,692 | $1,951 | $11,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map