1214 S K St Oxnard, CA 93033
Bartolo Square North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,000 - $702,425
3
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1214 S K St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $660,356, approximately $725 per square foot. 1214 S K St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mckinna Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and New Harvest Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2026
Sold by
Ontiveros Miller and Lucy Ontiveros Living Trust
Bought by
Ontiveros Lucy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Ontiveros Lucy Marie
Bought by
Ontiveros Lucy Marie and Lucy Ontiveros Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ontiveros Lucy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ontiveros Lucy Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $554 | $660,000 | $429,000 | $231,000 |
| 2024 | $554 | $47,955 | $16,767 | $31,188 |
| 2023 | $534 | $47,015 | $16,438 | $30,577 |
| 2022 | $517 | $46,094 | $16,116 | $29,978 |
| 2021 | $512 | $45,191 | $15,800 | $29,391 |
| 2020 | $519 | $44,730 | $15,639 | $29,091 |
| 2019 | $504 | $43,854 | $15,333 | $28,521 |
| 2018 | $496 | $42,995 | $15,033 | $27,962 |
| 2017 | $471 | $42,153 | $14,739 | $27,414 |
| 2016 | $454 | $41,327 | $14,450 | $26,877 |
| 2015 | $457 | $40,708 | $14,234 | $26,474 |
| 2014 | $451 | $39,912 | $13,956 | $25,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map