1230 S K St Oxnard, CA 93033
Bartolo Square North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,000 - $785,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 S K St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $688,188, approximately $655 per square foot. 1230 S K St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mckinna Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and New Harvest Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Sold by
Perez Felix Antonio and Perez Lucila J
Bought by
Felix Antonio Perez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$449,000
Outstanding Balance
$421,804
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$266,384
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Perez Antonio
Bought by
Perez Antonio and Perez Lucila J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Mendoza Fernando and Perez Lucila
Bought by
Perez Antonio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Mireles Magdalena G
Bought by
Cortez Victor F and Cortez Rosaura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,924
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Sold by
Cortez Victor F and Cortez Rosaura
Bought by
Mendoza Fernando and Perez Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,924
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Mendoza Maria G
Bought by
Mendoza Fernando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,924
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felix Antonio Perez | $150,000 | First American Title | |
| Perez Antonio | -- | United General Title Ins Co | |
| Perez Antonio | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Cortez Victor F | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mendoza Fernando | $162,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mendoza Fernando | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Felix Antonio Perez | $449,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Fernando | $160,924 | |
| Closed | Mendoza Fernando | $8,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,573 | $465,470 | $107,750 | $357,720 |
| 2024 | $5,573 | $456,344 | $105,638 | $350,706 |
| 2023 | $5,369 | $447,397 | $103,567 | $343,830 |
| 2022 | $5,206 | $438,625 | $101,536 | $337,089 |
| 2021 | $5,163 | $430,025 | $99,545 | $330,480 |
| 2020 | $5,258 | $425,618 | $98,525 | $327,093 |
| 2019 | $5,108 | $417,274 | $96,594 | $320,680 |
| 2018 | $5,035 | $409,093 | $94,700 | $314,393 |
| 2017 | $4,777 | $401,073 | $92,844 | $308,229 |
| 2016 | $4,609 | $393,210 | $91,024 | $302,186 |
| 2015 | $4,656 | $387,305 | $89,657 | $297,648 |
| 2014 | $4,604 | $379,719 | $87,901 | $291,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map