1262 S K St Oxnard, CA 93033
Bartolo Square North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,000 - $794,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1262 S K St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $733,048, approximately $698 per square foot. 1262 S K St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mckinna Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and New Harvest Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Rojo Eriberto A and Rojo Maria
Bought by
Rojo Eriberto A and Rojo Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rojo Eriberto A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rojo Eriberto A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,889 | $235,529 | $56,776 | $178,753 |
| 2024 | $2,889 | $230,911 | $55,662 | $175,249 |
| 2023 | $2,784 | $226,384 | $54,571 | $171,813 |
| 2022 | $2,701 | $221,946 | $53,501 | $168,445 |
| 2021 | $2,680 | $217,595 | $52,452 | $165,143 |
| 2020 | $2,729 | $215,365 | $51,915 | $163,450 |
| 2019 | $2,653 | $211,144 | $50,898 | $160,246 |
| 2018 | $2,616 | $207,004 | $49,900 | $157,104 |
| 2017 | $2,484 | $202,946 | $48,922 | $154,024 |
| 2016 | $2,398 | $198,967 | $47,963 | $151,004 |
| 2015 | $2,423 | $195,981 | $47,244 | $148,737 |
| 2014 | $2,397 | $192,143 | $46,319 | $145,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map