1214 S Vecino Ave Glendora, CA 91740
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,000 - $830,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1214 S Vecino Ave, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $792,700, approximately $501 per square foot. 1214 S Vecino Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Center Middle School, Gladstone High School, and Gateway Montessori Preschool - Covina Grand Ave.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2025
Sold by
Luesing Janet Stewart
Bought by
Janet Luesing Living Trust and Luesing
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
Sold by
Stewart Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Luesing Janet Stewart and Proctor Karen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janet Luesing Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Michael & Gayle Moran Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Luesing Janet Stewart | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,664 | $441,652 | $316,563 | $125,089 |
| 2024 | $5,489 | $432,993 | $310,356 | $122,637 |
| 2023 | $9,107 | $748,400 | $590,200 | $158,200 |
| 2022 | $1,608 | $98,638 | $17,984 | $80,654 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $96,705 | $17,632 | $79,073 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $93,839 | $17,110 | $76,729 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $92,000 | $16,775 | $75,225 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $88,429 | $16,125 | $72,304 |
| 2015 | $1,316 | $87,101 | $15,883 | $71,218 |
| 2014 | $1,256 | $85,395 | $15,572 | $69,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map