12140 Iredell St Studio City, CA 91604
Estimated Value: $3,156,000 - $5,428,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,975
Sq Ft
$1,370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12140 Iredell St, Studio City, CA 91604 and is currently estimated at $4,075,705, approximately $1,369 per square foot. 12140 Iredell St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walter Reed Middle, North Hollywood Senior High School, and Carpenter Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Ross Gary
Bought by
Ross Gary and Gary Ross 2013 Sp Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2012
Sold by
Thomas E Allison
Bought by
Ross Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2012
Sold by
Krzyminski James M and Laurel Avenue Trust
Bought by
Ross Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Marshall John Jay and Marshall John
Bought by
Allen Niesen Kim L and The Laurel Avenue Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,031,250
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1995
Sold by
Marshall Heather Alison
Bought by
Marshall John Jay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Ross Gary | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ross Gary | $2,375,023 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Allen Niesen Kim L | -- | Old Republic | |
| Marshall John Jay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allen Niesen Kim L | $1,031,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,309 | $3,015,339 | $2,275,971 | $739,368 |
| 2024 | $36,309 | $2,956,216 | $2,231,345 | $724,871 |
| 2023 | $35,606 | $2,898,252 | $2,187,594 | $710,658 |
| 2022 | $33,977 | $2,841,424 | $2,144,700 | $696,724 |
| 2021 | $33,571 | $2,785,711 | $2,102,648 | $683,063 |
| 2019 | $32,502 | $2,703,087 | $2,040,283 | $662,804 |
| 2018 | $32,341 | $2,650,086 | $2,000,278 | $649,808 |
| 2016 | $30,912 | $2,547,181 | $1,922,605 | $624,576 |
| 2015 | $30,460 | $2,508,921 | $1,893,726 | $615,195 |
| 2014 | $30,558 | $2,459,776 | $1,856,631 | $603,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map