12140 Thomas Dr Tustin, CA 92782
Tustin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,874,338 - $2,012,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12140 Thomas Dr, Tustin, CA 92782 and is currently estimated at $1,943,085, approximately $750 per square foot. 12140 Thomas Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ladera Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2008
Sold by
Oconnor Jeremiah M and Oconnor Nancy G
Bought by
Oconnor Jeremiah Martin and Oconnor Nancy Gail
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
Sold by
The Irvine Company
Bought by
Lewis Homes Of California
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,500
Outstanding Balance
$16,537
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$1,926,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1996
Sold by
California Pacific Homes Inc
Bought by
Oconnor Jeremiah M and Oconnor Nancy G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,500
Outstanding Balance
$16,537
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$1,926,548
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnor Jeremiah Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Homes Of California | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Oconnor Jeremiah M | $306,500 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oconnor Jeremiah M | $236,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,338 | $499,185 | $130,296 | $368,889 |
| 2024 | $5,093 | $489,398 | $127,742 | $361,656 |
| 2023 | $4,975 | $479,802 | $125,237 | $354,565 |
| 2022 | $6,145 | $470,395 | $122,782 | $347,613 |
| 2021 | $6,004 | $461,172 | $120,374 | $340,798 |
| 2020 | $5,898 | $456,444 | $119,140 | $337,304 |
| 2019 | $5,786 | $447,495 | $116,804 | $330,691 |
| 2018 | $5,648 | $438,721 | $114,514 | $324,207 |
| 2017 | $5,448 | $430,119 | $112,269 | $317,850 |
| 2016 | $5,355 | $421,686 | $110,068 | $311,618 |
| 2015 | $5,311 | $415,352 | $108,414 | $306,938 |
| 2014 | $5,291 | $407,216 | $106,290 | $300,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map