2300 Marks Dr Tustin, CA 92782
Tustin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,939,000 - $2,043,822
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$769/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2300 Marks Dr, Tustin, CA 92782 and is currently estimated at $1,992,456, approximately $769 per square foot. 2300 Marks Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ladera Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Kim John Yong Woo and Yi Hannah H
Bought by
Kim John Yong Woo and Yi Hannah Hyun Mi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,940
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,841,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Bergamasco Patrick T and Bergamasco Phyllis A
Bought by
Kim John Yong Woo and Yi Hannah H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,940
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,841,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1996
Sold by
California Pacific Homes Inc
Bought by
Bergamasco Patrick T and Bergamasco Phyllis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,750
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim John Yong Woo | -- | -- | |
| Kim John Yong Woo | $760,000 | United Title Company | |
| Bergamasco Patrick T | $326,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim John Yong Woo | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergamasco Patrick T | $260,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,859 | $1,059,368 | $673,593 | $385,775 |
| 2024 | $10,859 | $1,038,597 | $660,386 | $378,211 |
| 2023 | $10,610 | $1,018,233 | $647,437 | $370,796 |
| 2022 | $11,680 | $998,268 | $634,742 | $363,526 |
| 2021 | $11,418 | $978,695 | $622,296 | $356,399 |
| 2020 | $11,259 | $968,660 | $615,915 | $352,745 |
| 2019 | $11,040 | $949,667 | $603,838 | $345,829 |
| 2018 | $10,802 | $931,047 | $591,998 | $339,049 |
| 2017 | $10,490 | $912,792 | $580,391 | $332,401 |
| 2016 | $10,298 | $894,895 | $569,011 | $325,884 |
| 2015 | $10,184 | $881,453 | $560,464 | $320,989 |
| 2014 | $10,065 | $864,187 | $549,485 | $314,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map